Attendees

Name Affiliation
Marc Adams Nvidia
Sean Ahern University of Tennessee-Knoxville
Joint Institute for Computational Sciences
Sadaf Alam Swiss National Supercomputing Centre
Dennis Andrews RogueWave
James Ang Sandia National Laboratories
Richard Barrett Sandia National Laboratories
Janine Bennett Sandia National Laboratories
Bill Blake Cray, Inc.
Bill Brantley AMD
Patrick Bridges University of New Mexico
Ronald Brightwell Sandia National Laboratories
David Brown Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Robert Clay Sandia National Laboratories
Paul Cook Cray, Inc.
Jim Costa Sandia National Laboratories
Sandy Curry Hewlett-Packard
Stefano Curtarolo Duke University
Michele De Lorenzi Swiss National Supercomputing Centre
Bronis De Supinksi Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Steve Derenthal Exxon Mobil
Jack Dongarra University of Tennessee
Sudip Dosanjh Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Mark Fahey University of Tennessee-Knoxville
Joint Institute for Computational Sciences
Arnon Friedmann Texas Instrument
Al Geist Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Christoph Grab ETHZ Physics
Richard Graham Mellanox
Gary Grider Los Alamos National Laboratory
Chris Guidry NetApp
Marc Hamilton Hewlett-Packard
Bruce Hendrickson Sandia National Laboratories
Michael  Heroux Sandia National Laboratories
Sean Hill École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)
Larry Hoelzemann Cray, Inc.
Kevin Jameson Hewlett-Packard
John Josephakis DDN
Moe Khaleel Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Dries Kimpe Argonne National Laboratory
Jennifer Locke Rogue Wave
Bob Lucas Information Sciences Institute, University of Southern California (ISI/USC)
Barney Maccabe Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Ken Moreland Sandia National Laboratories
Trevor Mudge University of Michigan
Jeffrey Nichols Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Ronald Oldfield Sandia National Laboratories
Thomas Pawlowski Micron
Greg Peterson University of Tennessee-Knoxville
Joint Institute for Computational Sciences
Wilfred Pinfold Intel
Steve  Plimpton Sandia National Laboratories
David Pugmire Oak Ridge National Laboratory
David Resseguie Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Rolf Riesen IBM  
Arun Rodrigues Sandia National Laboratories
David Rogers Sandia National Laboratories
Ali Saidi ARM
Marie-Christine Sawley Intel
Felix Schuermann École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)
Michael  Schulte AMD
Thomas Schulthess Swiss National Supercomputing Centre
Steve Scott Nvidia
Mark Seager Intel 
Mallikarjun Shankar Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Galen Shipman Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Thomas Sterling Indiana University
Bert Still Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Greg Thorson SGI
John Turner Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Mario Valle Swiss National Supercomputing Centre
Eric Van Hensbergen ARM
Sudharshan Vazhkudai Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Jeffrey Vetter Georgia Tech
Clayton Webster Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Dale Wickizer NetApp
Sudhakar Yalamanchili Georgia Tech